Tue, Feb 07, 2023

Site Search powered by Ajax

2023 Calendar

 

Date Project Region Trip Leader
January
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
 28/29th Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 4th Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot
Far North

Bob Knight

 
February
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
1st Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
11th Ipswich Theory Accreditation Course Southern Owen McIntyre
18-26th Moonie Project (Click here to register) Southern Mike Farrell
10-12th Amiens Stanthorpe [click here to register]  Southern Amiens Team
25th Cairns Theory Accreditation Course
Far North Bob Knight
25/26th
Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 
March
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar
Southern John Cahill
1st Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot
Far North Bob Knight
 18/19th Skills Development Weekend - 'Stewartdale', Ripley Southern tba
24-26th Amiens Stanthorpe [click here to register] 
Southern Amiens Team
25/26th Stewartdale Feral Control
Southern Owen McIntyre
24-29th Aramac Central Malcolm Stockill
 
April
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
1-6th Avocet/Goondaroo (South of Emerald) Central Malcolm Stockill
5th Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
15-23rd Moonie Project (Click here to register) Southern TBA
 25-29th Wallaby Lane (West of Rocky)
Central Malcolm Stockill
28-30th Amiens Stanthorpe [click here to register] 
Southern Amiens Team
 29th Cairns Theory Accreditation Course
Far North Bob Knight
22/23rd
Stewartdale Feral Control
Southern Owen McIntyre
 
May
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
 19-21st Amiens Stanthorpe [click here to register]  Southern Amiens Team
 3rd Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
18-24th Aramac Central Malcolm Stockill
 24-29th Wallaby Lane (West of Rocky)
Central Malcolm Stockill
 27/28th Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 
June
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
2nd-10th Aramac Central Malcolm Stockill
 7th Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
 17-25 Moonie Project (Click here to register) Southern TBA
24th Cairns Theory Accreditation Course
Far North Bob Knight
 17/18 Skills Development Weekend - 'Stewartdale', Ripley Southern TBA
 24/25 Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 
July
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
 5th Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
21-23rd 
Amiens Stanthorpe [click here to register]  Southern Amiens Team
2-8th Avocet (South of Emerald) Central Malcolm Stockill
12-18th Aramac Central Malcolm Stockill
21-27th Wallaby Lane (West of Rocky) Central Malcolm Stockill
 22/23rd Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 30th ADA/SSAA Annual Shooting Comp Ripley Range Southern Mark Woods
 
August
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
2nd Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
12-20th Moonie Project (Click here to register) Southern TBA
18-21st Skills Development Weekend Far North Bob Knight
26th Cairns Theory Accreditation Course Far North Bob Knight
 26/27th Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 
September
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
 6th Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
 15-17th
Amiens Stanthorpe [click here to register]  Southern Amiens Team
19-25th Aramac Central Malcolm Stockill
26-30th Wallaby Lane (West of Rocky) Central Malcolm Stockill
 16/17th Skills Development Weekend - 'Stewartdale', Ripley Southern TBA
23rd-24th Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 
October
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
 1-7th Avocet (South of Emerald) Central Malcolm Stockill
 4th Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
 7-14th Moonie Project (Click here to register) Southern TBA
 28th Cairns Accreditation Course Far North Bob Knight
 28/29th
Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 
November
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
 1st Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
17-19th Amiens Stanthorpe [click here to register]  Southern Amiens Team
18/19th
Skills Development Weekend - 'Stewartdale', Ripley Southern TBA
 25/26th Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 
December
All Month BlueGum Project Far North Mike Sutherst
All Month Mt Garnet Far North Darren Westerhouse
All Month Einasleigh Uplands Project Far North John Paterson
All Month Westmar Southern John Cahill
2-10th Moonie Project (Click here to register) Southern TBA
 3rd Mareeba Range Accreditation and Practice shoot Far North Bob Knight
16/17th
Stewartdale Feral Control Southern Owen McIntyre
 

Project information https://cwm.ssaaqld.org.au/2013/index.php/projects

TBA 1 – Dry season only

 

Contacts - click on link below for contact detail on projects.

Go to Contacts

 

 

 
© Copyright SSAA Qld Inc. All Rights Reserved